NON-STATUTORY BODIES

NON-STATUTORY COMMITTEES

ACADEMIC AUDIT CELL

Rev Fr Dr P.Anthony SJ Principal
Mrs. K. Rama Dean of Academics & Coordinator
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Dr. K. Krishna Mohan Dean of Science
Mr. P.V.R. Sai Prasad IQAC Coordinator
Dr Sonika Sharma NAAC Coordinator
Mr. V. Jagadhish Controller of Examinations (UG)
Dr G. Ratnavani Dean of Arts
Dr. Jacqueline Williams Dean of Commerce & BBA
Mrs. R. Sindhu HOD MBA
Mr. Benjamin Literary Secretary, Student Council
Ms. Shreya Literary Secretary, Student Council

STAFF COUNCIL

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr S. Raju SJ Rector
Rev Fr S. Gnanadevan SJ Correspondent
Rev Fr Dr L.Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal(PG)
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mr. K. Lucas Reddy Lecturer in Electronics
Mr. Nityananda Ghosh Lecturer in Physics
Mrs. P.S.R. Malathi Lecturer in Computer Science
Mr. K. Kiran Kumar Lecturer in Mathematics

All Deans and HODs (UG & PG)

INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL(IQAC) & All India Survey on Higher Education (AISHE)

Rev Fr Dr P.Anthony SJ Chairman
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal(PG)
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Mr.P.V.R. Sai Prasad Co-ordinator
Dr. Sonika Sharma NAAC Coordinator
Mrs. K. Rama Dean of Academics
Mrs. V. Theresa Vinayasheela HOD, Department of B.Sc. (Data Science)
Dr. K. Vijaya Lakshmi HOD, Department of B.Sc. (MSCS)
Mr. G. Sreeramulu Lecturer in Agri. Extn.
Mrs. Y. Anjani Kumari HOD, Department of B.Com. (Marketing)
Dr. T. Suchitra Naidu NCCC Coordinator
Mrs. G. Sirisha Dean of Extra Curricular Activities (PG)
Dr. P. Suresh Kumar HOD, Department of B.Sc. (Biotechnology)
Mr. P. Sudhakar Reddy Lecturer in Chemistry
Dr. Swaralipi Nandi HOD, Department of BA (Psy. Eng. & Journalism)
Mrs. P.M. Mamatha Rani Dean of Students Affairs
Mr. Pranav Enterpreneur
Mr. Clinton D'Souza Alumni
Ms. M. Amulya Almnus
Dr. Narendra Enterpreneur
Student Representatives Head Boy & Head Girl (UG & PG)
Ms. Angel Documentation Head, Student Council
Mr. Krishna Documentation Head, Student Council

PLANNING & EVALUATION COMMITTEE

Rev Fr S. Raju SJ Rector
Rev Fr S. Gnanadevan SJ Correspondent
Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal (PG)
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mr. V. Jagadhish Controller of examinations(UG)
Mrs. K. Rama Dean of Academics (UG)
Mr. P.V.R. Sai Prasad Dean of Developmental Affairs, IQAC
Dr N. Maria Das Lecturer in Economics
Dr Jacqueline Williams Dean of Commerce & BBA
Mrs. P.M. Mamatha Rani Dean of Student Affairs
Mrs. B. Lalitha Kumari HOD B.Sc. Chemical Technology
Mr. A. Ravinder HOD, M.Sc. Food Technology
Student Representatives Head Boy & Head Girl (UG & PG)

EXAMINATION CO-ORDINATION COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P.Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mr. V. Jagadhish Controller of Examinations(UG)
Rev Fr Ch. Anand Kumar SJ Asst. Controller of Examinations
Mr. P.V.R. Sai Prasad Dean of Developmental Affairs, IQAC
Mr. M.V. Raja Gopal Lecturer in Mathematics
Mrs. K. Rama Dean of Academics (UG)
Dr. N. Maria Das Lecturer in Economics
Mr. G. Srivatsa Lecturer in Advertising
Mr. K. Sivaramakrishna Lecturer in Computer Science
Mr. Harshavardhan Discipline Head, Student Council
Ms. Sini Sam Discipline Head, Student Council

PROGRAMME OF LOYOLA ACADEMY FOR NEIGHBOURHOOD EMPOWERMENT AND TRANSFORMATION (PLANET) (OUTREACH/SOCIAL SERVICE PROGRAMME) COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P.Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Mr.Stephen Ashirvadam Extension Officer
Mr. G. Sreeramulu Lecturer in Agri. Extension, NSS (Programme Officer)
Mr. S. Uma Maheshwar Rao Associate NCC Officer
Mr. Ibrahim Event Coordinator, Student Council
Ms. Sushmitha Event Coordinator, Student Council

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Controller of Examinations Osmania University
Mr. V. Jagadhish Controller of Exams(UG)
Rev Fr Ch. Anand Kumar SJ Asst. Controller of Examinations
All Deans & Heads of the Departments UG

REMEDIAL PROGRAMME COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P.Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Mr. M.V. Raja Gopal Lecturer in Mathematics, Coordinator
Mr. K. Kiran Kumar Lecturer in Mathematics
Deans of Science, Commerce and Arts

RESEARCH COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P.Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal (PG)
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Dr K. Shanthi Lecturer in Agri. Science
Dr K. Vijaya Lakshmi HOD, B.Sc. Maths, Stats & Comp. Sc.
Dr M. Veeraswamy HOD, B.Com. (Business Process Mgmt.)
Dr. Rachel Shaline Lecturer in Business Administration
Dr. P. Thirupathi HOD, MSc Organic Chemistry
Dr. P. Suresh Kumar HOD, BSc Bio Technology
Dr. Swaralipi Nandi HOD, B.A. Psychology

CONVOCATION COMMITTEE

All Deans & Heads of the Departments UG & PG

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal (PG)
Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mr. V. Jagadhish Controller of Examinations (UG)
Rev Fr Ch. Anand Kumar SJ Asst. Controller of Examinations (UG)
Mr. T. Hanok Controller of Examinations (PG)
Mr. G. B. Santhosh Kumar Senior Assistant
M. Srinivasa Rao Junior Assistant
Student Representativs Head Boy & Head Girl (UG & PG)

INCUBATION COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mr. K. Surya Entrepreneur
Dr. A. Sai Harini Lecturer in Agriculture
Dr. T. Suchitra Naidu NCCC Coordinator
Mrs. K. Rama Coordinator, Dean of Academics
Mrs. Anjani Kumari HOD, BCom Marketing
Dr. P. Suresh Kumar HOD, BSc Bio-Technology
Ms. Sharon Club Secretary, Student Council
Ms. Akansha Rai Club Secreatary, Student Council

NAAC RE-ACCREDITATION COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal (PG)
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Dr. Sonika Sharma NAAC Co-ordinator
Mrs. K. Rama Dean of Academics & CBCS Co-ordinator (UG)
Dr T. Suchitra Naidu SECC /NCCC Co-ordinator
Mr. P.V.R. Sai Prasad IQAC Co-ordinator
Dr. K. Krishna Mohan Dean of Science
Dr N. Maria Das Lecturer in Economics
Dr. R. Sindhu HOD, MBA
Mrs. P.V. Nagalakshmi HOD, MCA
Dr K. Vijaya Lakshmi HOD, BSc Maths, Stat & Comp. Sc.
Dr S Prithvika Lecturer in English
All Deans & Head of the Departments
Student Representative Head Boy & Head Girl (UG & PG)

SKILL ENHANCEMENT COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P.Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mrs. K. Rama Dean of Academics & CBCS Coordinator (UG)
Dr. T. Suchitra Naidu NCCC Coordinator
Mr.P.V.R. Sai Prasad IQAC Co-ordinator
Mr. M.V. Raja Gopal Lecturer in Mathematics
Dr. N. Maria Das Lecturer in Economics
Mrs. V. Theresa Vinayasheela Lecturer in Computer Science
Mr. Sanjay Club Secretary, Student Council1
Ms. Akhilandeshwari Club Secretary, Student Council

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal(PG)
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Dr P. Venkateswarlu Librarian
Mrs. T. Showrilu Lecturer in Library Science
Mrs. T. Sharada Lecturer in Library Science
Dr K. Vijaya Lakshmi HOD B.Sc. Maths, Stats & Comp. Sc.
Dr K. Krishna Mohan Reader in Agriculture
Mrs. S. Shobha Rani Lecturer in Computer Science
Mrs. K. Bharathi Associate Professor of MCA
Dr R. Sindhu Lecturer in Business Administration
Mrs. P. Sudha Rani Lecturer in Commerce
Mr. K. Lucas Reddy Lecturer in Electronics
Mr K.B. Sharath Chandra Raju Lecturer in Animation & HOD
Mr. Nityananda Ghosh Lecturer in Physics
Mrs. Dolly Isaac HOD, BCom General
Ms. Hiteesha Documentation Head, Student Council
Mr. Sai Tharun Documentation Head, Student Council

PLACEMENT CELL

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Ms. M. Sushma Training & Placement Officer
Mr. T. Hanok Associate Professor
Mr. A. Ravinder Lecturer in Food Technology
Mr. V.V.S. Chalapathi Rao Lecturer in Bio-Chemistry & HOD (MSc)
Mr. Ch. Sandeep Reddy HOD, Physical Education
Ms. Vaishnavi Ashok Placement Coordinator, Student Council
Mr. Biben Babu Placement Coordinator, Student Council

AICUF (ALL INDIA CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY FEDERATION)

Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Rev Fr Ch. Anand Kumar SJ Unit Advisor
Mr. K. Kiran Kumar Staff Advisor
Mr. M. Karthik Lecturer in Food Technology
Mr. Stephen Ashirvadam Extension Officer
Mr. J. Jesupadam Lecturer in Engineering Drawing
Mrs. T. Showrilu Lecturer in Library Science
Mrs. G. Anitha Mary Lecturer in Computer Science

CAMPUS MINISTRY COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal (PG)
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Rev Fr Leo Bhaskaran Campus Minister
Mr. K. Kiran Kumar Lecturer in Mathematics
Mrs. P.M. Mamatha Rani Dean of Student Affairs
Mrs. Shobha Rani. S. Lecturer in Computer Science
Mrs. G. Anitha Mary Lecturer in Computer Science
Ms. Vidya Hospitality Head, Student Council
Ms. Keerthi Hospitality Head, Student Council

COUNSELLING CELL

Rev Fr Dr P.Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mrs. P.M. Mamatha Rani Lecturer in English, Dean of Students Activities
Mrs. Sritama Maitra Lecturer in English
Mrs. D. Saritha Lecturer in Horticulture
All Block Incharges
Mr. Paul Raju Event Coordinator, Student Council
Ms. Nirali Event Coordinator, Student Council

INTER-FAITH FORUM

Rev Fr Dr P.Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal (PG)
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice Principal (UG)
Mrs. N. Kavitha Lecturer in Chemistry
Dr K. Vijaya Lakshmi HOD, Maths, Stats & Comp. Sc.
Mr. K. Kiran Kumar Lecturer in Mathematics
Mrs. P.M. Mamatha Rani Dean of Student Affairs
Mrs. K. Sudha Sundari HOD, B.Sc. Agricultural Science
Dr Shakira Sultana Lecturer in Mathematics
Student Representatives Head Boy & Head Girl (UG & PG)

MEDICAL CELL

Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Dr Vijaya Mary MBBS,DGO Doctor
Mr. Ch. Sandeep Reddy HOD Physical Education
All Block in-charges & NSS / NCC Coordinators

NATIONAL GREEN CORPS

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Dr P. Seshabala Co-ordinator
Dr A. Sai Harini Lecturer in Agriculture, Co-ordinator
Dr T. Suchitra Naidu NCCC Co-ordinator
Dr S. Balachandar Lecturer in Environmental Science
Ms. Prerana Hospitality Head, Student Council
Ms. Smrithy Hospitality Head, Student Council

NCC PROGRAMME

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mr. S. Uma Maheswara Rao Associate NCC Officer

NSS PROGRAMME

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mr. G. Sriramulu Programme Officer
Mr. K.B. Sharat Chandra Raju Lecturer in Animation Design
Dr G. Ratnavani Advisor

WOMEN EMPOWERMENT

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Mrs. M. Shailaja Lecturer in Statistics & Co-ordinator
Mrs. P.M. Mamatha Rani Dean of Students Affairs
Mrs. Y. Lakshmi Parimala HOD, Electronics Comm. Technology
Mrs. V.J. Bharathi HOD, B.A. Mass Communication
Mrs. Dolly Isaac HOD, B.com. Business Studies
Mrs. P. Phebe Priyadarshini HOD, BBA
Ms. Mary Patricia Lecturer in Commerce
Ms. Anusha Media Relations Head, Student Council
Ms. Trisha Media Relations Head, Student Council

STUDENT WELFARE & EXTRA CURRICULAR ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Mrs. P.M. Mamatha Rani Co-ordinator, Dean of Student Affairs
Mr. Ch. Sandeep Reddy HOD Physical Education
Mrs. P.V. Nagalakshmi HOD, MCA
Mr. P. Janardhan Naidu Lecturer in Animation Design
Mrs. T. Kavitha Lecturer in Computer Science
Mr. M. Karthik Lecturer in Food Technology
Mr. P. Vikram Kumar Lecturer in Video Production
Student Representatives Head Boy & Head Girl (UG & PG)

SPORTS & GAMES COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Mr. Ch. Sandeep Reddy HOD Physical Education
Mrs. K. Rama Dean of Academics
Mrs. P.M. Mamatha Rani Dean of Student Affairs
Mr. P. Rajakumar Reddy Lecturer in Commerce
Mrs. K. Saras Chandra HOD, B.Com. (Honours)
Mr. B. Samaresh Lecturer in Physics
Mr. B. Bhaskar Rao Lecturer in Animation
Mr. S. Uma Maheshwar Rao Lecturer in Animation
Mr. P. Vikram Kumar Lecturer in Video Production
Mr. P. Sudhakar Reddy Lecturer in Chemistry
Mr. T. Vishwanath Lecturer in Computer Systems & Engg.
Mr. Sandeep Reddy Sports Secretary, Student Council
Ms. Manasa Sports Secretary, Student Council

EVENTS & CULTURAL ACTIVITIES COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Mrs. P.M. Mamatha Rani Dean of Student Affairs
Dr T. Suchitra Naidu Lecturer in Bio-Technology
Dr Jacqueline Williams Dean of Commerce
Dr G. Ratnavani Lecturer in Indian Culture
Ms. D. Elsita Lecturer in Journalism
Mr. A. Ramesh Lecturer in Animation
Mr. P. Janardhan Naidu Lecturer in Animation Design
Dr P. Thirupathi HOD, M.Sc. (Organic Chemistry)
Mrs. E. Sandhya HOD, B.Sc Food Technology
Mrs. M. Anusha Lecturer in Food Technology
Mr. N. Anil Kumar HOD, B.Com. (IAF)
Mrs. A. Jaya Madhurilata Lecturer in Bio-Technology
Ms. Shivani Cultural Secretary, Student Council
Mr. Emil Cultural Secretary, Student Council

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL( Staff & Students)

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Dr N. Maria Das Co-ordinator
Mr. V. Jagadhish Controller of Examinations (UG)
Mr. B. Bhaskar Rao Lecturer in Animation
Rev Fr Ch. Anand Kumar SJ Asst. Controller of Examinations
Mrs.P.M. Mamatha Rani Dean of Student Affairs
Ms. K. Rama Dean of Academics
Mr. K. Kiran Kumar Lecturer in Mathematics
Mr. K. Lucas Reddy Lecturer in Electronics
Dr Jacqueline Williams Dean of Commerce & BBA
Student Representatives Head Boy & Head Girl (UG & PG)

DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Mr. P. Sudhakar Reddy Lecturer in Chemistry
Mrs. K. Bharathi Associate Professor of MCA
Mr. Ch. Sandeep Reddy HOD Physical Education
Mr. Dheeraj Kumar Sahu Lecturer in Chemistry
Mr. G. Sreeramulu NSS Programme Officer
Mr. S. Uma Maheshwar Rao Associate NCC Officer
Mr. P. Vikram Kumar Lecturer in Video Production
Mr. M. Harry Joseph Lab Technician
All Deans, HODs & Block-in-charges
Mr. Harshavardhan Discipline Head, Student Council
Ms. Sini Sam Discipline Head, Student Council

ATTENDANCE COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Mr. K. Sivarama Krishna Lecturer in Computer Science
Mrs. Sunandita Pan Lecturer in Economics
Ms. Sushmitha Event Co-ordinator, Student Council
Mr. Ibrahim Event Co-ordinator, Student Council

SEXUAL HARASSMENT PREVENTION CELL

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal(UG)
Mrs. K. Anitha HOD, B.Sc. (Computer Science & Engg.)
Mrs. P.V. Nagalakshmi Lecturer in Computer Science
Mrs. G. Sirisha Co-ordinator
Mrs. Y. Anjani Kumari HOD, B.Com. (Marketing)
Mrs. D. Saritha Lecturer in Horticulture
Mrs. P.S.R. Malathi Lecturer in Computer Science
Mrs. B. Lalitha Kumari HOD, B.Sc. (Chemical Technology)
Mrs. T. Ramya Lecturer in Computer Systems & Engg.
Mr. Emmanuel Fine Arts Secretary, Student Council
Ms. Tiara Fine Arts Secretary, Student Council

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal (PG)
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Dr N. Maria Das Lecturer in Economics
Mrs. B. Lalitha Kumari HOD, B.Sc. (Chemical Technology)
Mrs. M. Sailaja Lecturer in Statistics
Mr. Dheeraj Kumar Sahu Lecturer in M.Sc. Organic Chemistry
Mrs G. Anitha Mary Lecturer in MCA
Station House Officer Alwal Police Station
Student Representatives Head Boy & Head Girl (UG & PG)
Parent Representative
All Block In charges, NCC / NSS Coordinators

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr S.Raju SJ Rector
Rev Fr S. Gnanadevan SJ Correspondent & Director
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal (PG)
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mr. K. Lucas Reddy Lecturer in Electronics
Mr. P.V.R. Sai Prasad Dean of Developmental Affairs
Dr K. Shanthi Lecturer in Agriculture
Ms. Vaishnavi Ashok Placement Co-ordinator, Student Council
Mr. Biben Babu Placement Co-ordinator, Student Council

HOSTEL COMMITTEE

Rev Fr S. Raju SJ Rector & Girls’ Hostel Director
Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal, Degree & PG College
Rev Fr M. Arul Jothi SJ Principal, L A Junior College
Rev Fr Ch. Anand Kumar SJ Boys’ Hostel Director
Rev Sr Nympha DSS Incharge, Girls’ Hostel

SWATCH BAHARATH MISSION/HYGIENE & CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Dr Sheshabala Co-ordinator
Mr. G. Sreeramulu NSS Co-ordinator
Mr. S. Uma Maheshwar Rao Associate NCC Officer
Mr. T. Venkatesh Lecturer in Electronics
Mr. Ch. Sandeep Reddy HOD, Physical Education
Mrs. M. Archana Lecturer in Biotechnology
Mr. Arya Cultural Secretary, Student Council
Mr. Susheel Cultural Secretary, Student Council

MINORITIES WELFARE COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D. V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Dr Shakira Sultana Co-ordinator
Ms Elsita D. Lecturer in Journalism
Mr. N. Anil kumar HOD B.Com IAF
Mr. G. Sreeramulu NSS Programme Officer
Ms. Rachel Fine Arts Secretary, Student Council
Mr. Akshay Fine Arts Secretary, Student Council

CALENDAR & HANDBOOK COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr D.V. Balaswamy SJ Vice-Principal (UG)
Mr. V. Jagadhish Controller of Examinations (UG)
Mrs. K. Rama Dean of Academics (UG)
Mr. B. Bhaskar Rao Lecturer in Animation
Mr. G. B. Santhosh Kumar Senior Assistant
Mr. Benjamin Literary Secretary, Student Council
Ms. Shreya Literary Secretary, Student Council

HEALTH, SAFETY & ENVIRONMENT COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal(PG)
Dr Ch. Sirisha Associate Professor in M.Sc. Biotechnology
Mr. Dheeraj Kumar Sahu Lecturer in M.Sc. Organic Chemistry
Mrs. G. Anitha Mary Lecturer in MCA

MALPRACTICE PREVENTION COMMITTEE

Rev Fr Dr P. Anthony SJ Principal
Rev Fr Dr L. Joji Reddy SJ Vice-Principal(PG)
Mr. T. Hanok Controller of Exams (PG)
Mr. A. Ravinder HOD M.Sc. Food Tech. & Mgmt
Dr R. Sindhu HOD MBA
Mr. V. V. S.Chalapathi Rao HOD M.Sc. Biotechnology
Mrs. P.V.Nagalakshmi HOD MCA
Dr P. Thirupathi HOD M.Sc. Organic Chemistry